Children's 2021 Summer Reading Program

 

Children's 2021
Summer Reading Program



Congratulations to our
98 finishers
who read 10 to 20 books!



Benjamin Ahlers, Jacob Ahlers,
Hayden Bach, Lillian Bach, Logan Bach,
Eldon Bagby, Emmarie Barden,
Adina Boils, Ephraim Boils, Isaiah Boils, Micah Boils,
Lyla Colter, Eli Czarniak, Holden Czarniak, 
Henry Engle, Adler English,
Mason Farrell, Max Farrell, Morgan Farrell, Kelsey Fritts,

Jase Garner, Jaxon Garner, Journie Garner,
Adelynn Harris, Elliana Harris, 
Hailey Harris, Lincoln Harris,
Bradley Harwood, Preston Harwood, Jayla Hensley, 
Eva Herbert, Frankie Herbert, Mia Herbert,
Holly Holler, Payton Holt, 
Emmalin Jackson,
Juliette Jackson, Indi Jones, Yumi Jones, 
Isabelle Knight, Beau Krzyzaniak, Malena Krzyzaniak, Vincent Krzyzaniak,
Grace Leese, Kate Leese, Sebastian Leese, Lucas Lefevre, Zachary Lefevre,
Haddie Lobdell, Steven (SJ) Lobdell, Gabriel Lund, Hope Lund,
Harper Manderfield, Aiden Marr, Allison Marr, Abigail Martinez, Julian Martinez,
Adeline McDowell, Julia McDowell, Brooklyn Merrell, David Merrell,

Leo Murray, Zoey Murray, Maycie Musselman, Madeline Norlock, Olivia Norlock,
Avree Risner, Melody Robertson, Rex Robertson,
Dominic Ruiz, Myles Ruiz, Vivian Schiller, Wyatt Slocum, Sylvia Slovinsky, 
Sorinne Sowles, Zamuel Sowles, Benaiah Sparks, Jaycee Sparks,
Hadley Spohn, Kennedy Spohn, Eleanora Sulisz,

Elijah Taylor, Jordan Taylor,
Daliah Tobar, Jamillah Tobar, Nadia Tobar,
Keegan Walker, Landon Watkins, Livi Belle Watkins, Aiden Watson, Liam Watson,
Adam Wirth, Aiden Wirth, Alexander Wirth, Eleanor Wirth, Juliette Wirth,
Gianna Yovanov, and Peyton Zeiler


2021 All-County Bookmark Contest Winners

2021 All-County Bookmark Contest Winners for TDL

 

 

Tecumseh District Library is pleased to announce its eight
All-County Bookmark Contest winners for 2021!

 

Kindergarten - 1st Grade - 2nd Grade Category:

Mallory Stewart - 2nd Grade - North Early Learning Center

Olivia Watkins - 2nd Grade - North Early Learning Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 3rd Grade - 4th Grade Category:

Brielle Romero - 3rd Grade - Clinton Elementary School

Kelsi Long - 4th Grade - Clinton Elementary School
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th Grade - 6th Grade Category:

Emily Anderson - 6th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center

Kailley Davis - 6th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center

Noelle Kulhanjian - 6th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th Grade - 12th Grade Category:

Jaden Romero - 7th Grade - Clinton Middle School

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Our eight winners will receive certificates of achievement and copies of their bookmarks
and an invitation to a virtual Awards Ceremony on Saturday, May 1st.

Copies of all six winners' bookmarks will soon be available throughout the library for patrons to take.
Their designs will soon be featured on the Children's "Congratulations" web page.


Congratulations to our latest creative artists!
 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------