Children's 2020 Summer Reading Program

Congratulations to our 75 finishers who read ten books!

 

Children's 2020

Summer Reading Program



Congratulations to our
75 finishers
who read 10 books!

Logan Bird, Seth Bird, Trevor Bird,
Adina Boils, Isaiah Boils, Micah Boils,
Sydney Chapman, 
Henry Engle,
Hannah Furgason, Jack Furgason, Liliana Gaiefsky,
Adelynn Harris,
 Hailey Harris, Lincoln Harris,
Bradley Harwood, Preston Harwood,
Eva Herbert, Frankie Herbert, Mia Herbert,
Cooper Hollenback, Oliver Hollenback,
Devin Holler, Holly Holler,
Emmalin Jackson,
Juliette JacksonAudrey Kerr,
Isabelle Knight, Beau Krzyzaniak, Malena Krzyzaniak,
Shon Krzyzaniak, Vincent Krzyzaniak,
Haddie Lobdell, Steven Lobdell,
Aiden Marr, Allison Marr,
Adeline McDowell, Ian McDowell, Julia McDowell,
Archer McKibben, Brooklyn Merrell, David Merrell,
Leo Mielke, Violet Mielke,Eli Morris, Leila Morris,

Leo Murray, Zoey Murray,
Kohlee Musselman, Maycie Musselman, Camryn Nowak,
River Pilinyi, Paisley Racine, Wyat Racine,
Avree Risner, Tucker Rogers,
Dominic Ruiz, Myles Ruiz, Wyatt Slocum,
Sorinne Sowles, Zamuel Sowles,
Benny Steinbach, Hailey Steinbach, 
Jack Steinbach,
Sophia Stock, Viola Stock,
Caleb Taylor, Eli Taylor, Jordan Taylor,
Hannah Torres, Hunter Torres, Logan Torres,
Otis Wright, Pepper Wright, Zoey Wright,
and Peyton Zeiler

2019 All-County Bookmark Contest Winners

                      

2019 All-County Bookmark Contest Winners for TDL
Tecumseh District Library is pleased to announce its six
All-County Bookmark Contest winners!

 

Kindergarten - 1st Grade - 2nd Grade Category:

Natalie Whiteley - Kindergarten - Madison Elementary School
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 3rd Grade - 4th Grade Category:

Broden Manchester - 4th Grade - Clinton Elementary School
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th Grade - 6th Grade Category:

Lily Griewahn - 5th Grade - Tecumseh Compass Learning Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th Grade - 12th Grade Category:

Ryan Hand - 10th Grade - Tecumseh High School
Ilsiya Shakirova - 10th Grade - Tecumseh High School
Tori Tidswell 12th Grade - Tecumseh High School
Tori's design also worn for BEST OF LENAWEE COUNTY
in this category!

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Our six winners will receive certificates of achievement and copies of their bookmarks at a special awards ceremony on April 27th.
After the ceremony, copies of all six winners' bookmarks will be available in the library's Children's Section,Tween shelves,
and Teen Area and near the Circulation Desk for patrons to take.
Congratulations to our latest creative artists!
Their designs will soon be featured on the web page.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------